Schedule

Join the fun on Aylwin Street, corner Adam.

SCHEDULE

  • 7:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.: Live broadcast of Samedi et rien d’autre radio show (with Joël Le Bigot and his team)
  •  9:45 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.: Réchaud Bus on site
  •  9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.: Santa Claus
  • 10:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.: Face painting for children with Pommette The Clown
  • 11:00 a.m. to 11:15 a.m.: Baturica percussions
  • 11:15 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.: Fire-eaters by Casse-tête show
  • 11:30 a.m. to 11:45 a.m.: Jules Cousineau (folk music)
  • 11:45 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.: Baturica percussions
  • 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.: Presence of Tac-Tik (IMPACT’s mascot)
  • 12:00 p.m. to 12:15 p.m.: Fire-eaters by Casse-tête show
  • 12:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.: Presence of Vadrouille (mascot of MHM borough)
  • 12:15 p.m. to 12:45 p.m.: Les Éclusiers (danse traditionnelle)
  • 12:45 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.: Florence K
  • 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.: Face painting for children with Justine
  • 1:00 p.m. to 2:15 p.m.:  “Street” hockey game (hosted by Jean-Charles Lajoie, from 91.9 Sports radio, with the participation of several celebrities)
  • 2:15 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.: Florence K
  • 2:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.: Leticia Jimenez (La Voix junior)
  • 2:45 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.: Barbie Shop Quartet
  • 3:00 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.: Stéphane Carreau
  • 3:15 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.: D-TRACK
  • 3:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.: Stéphane Carreau
  • 3:45 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.: D-TRACK
  • 4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.: DJ Alain Wong